Helper List

Helper List 2020

If you are renewing or joining you should use the list below, in conjunction with the Sunday Programme, to find 2 Sunday help dates where helpers are still required.
If you have already made your selection check this list to make sure it has been processed correctly.
If there are any errors or omissions please contact Jim Langford on jimrun@iinet.net.au
This list will be regularly updated.

1 November 2020 – Cliff Bould Trophy
Race Director
John Fisher – 0418 555 977
1 June Wu
2 Johanna Leahy Marstrand
3 Jerry Peters
4 Matt Skellern
5 Michihito Muroi
6 Pam Thonell
7 Lori Sexton
8 John McDonagh
9 Justine Stewart
10 Jackie Halberg
11 Jenny Hogg
12 Ally Orourke
13 Janne Wells
14 Merv Jones
Spare Lesley Romeo
Spare Paul Bebbington
Spare Raquel Bebbington
   
8 November 2020 – Safety Bay
Race Director
Trevor Scott – 0421 314 399
1 Tristan Bell
2 Gina Bell
3 Geoff Vine
4 Prabuddha Nicol
5 Steven Hossock
6 Gail Castensen
7 Nick Miletic
8 Kevin Goodman
9 Irwin Barrett-Lennard
10 Victor Munoz
11 Marcela Ruiz
12  
   
 15 November 2020 – Gwelup Lake
Race Director
Sandra Stockman (0439 946 856) & Kevin Johnson (0478 436 235)
1 Irene Ferris
2 Roger Walsh
3 Sue Renton
4 Geoff O’Brien
5 Dave Eustace
6 Tim Inglis
7 Mark Dawson
8 Yvette Dawson
9 David Scott
10 Peter Sanders
11 Susan Sanders
12 Helen Lysaght
13 Martin O’Connell
14 Mark Comber
Spare Chris Kowalski
Spare Keith Atkinson
Spare  
   
22 November  2020 – Canning Caper
Race Director
Keith Atkinson – 0403 865 351
1 David Gardiner
2 Carolyn Stephens
3 Gary Fisher
4 Hastakamala Diaz
5 Robin King
6 Susan Sanders
7 Peter Sanders
8 Susan Sanders
9 Jeff Hughes
10 Liz Bryson
11 Helen Lysaght
12 Loren Gee
13 Steve Preece
14 Drew Grosas
Spare Maurice Creagh
   
29 November 2020 – Garvey Park
Race Director
Gillian Young (0428 405 668) & Mark Sivyer (0487 358 400)
1 Alan Cassels
2 Lori Sexton
3 Justine Stewart
4 Robin King
5 Fiona Evans
6 Keith Atkinson
7 Helen Lysaght
8 Loren Gee
9 Kim Tyler
10 Brian Greenhaigh
11 Blakeney Tindall
12 June Wu
13  
   
6 December 2020 – Mosman Park
Race Director
Paul Hughes – 0412 513 348
1 Stephen Grannells
2 Akos Gyarmathy
3 Simon Mcgarvie
4 Diane Seager
5 Peter Brooke
6 Kathy Skehan
7 Rod Hamilton
8 Sue Hamilton
9 John Brambley
10 Charlie Chan
11 Paul Martin
12 Rochelle Airey
13 Jenny Hogg
14 Jim Barnes
Spare Gary Fisher
Spare  
   
13 December 2020 – Nyyerbup Circuit
Race Director
Karen (0401 064 826) & Peter March (0428 573 862)
1 Andrew Thorpe
2 Nick Franey
3 Deb Franey
4 Tim Inglis
5 Chris De Vties
6 Wayne Taylor
7 Steve O’Kelly
8 Haydn Gawne
9 Carolyn Stephens
10 Steven Hossack
11 Kaye Kemter
12 Steve Preece
13 Drew Grosas
14  
   
27 December 2020 – Alderbury Park
Race Director
Wayne Taylor – 0415 863 871
1 David Adams
2 Gopal Gupta
3 Bob Colligan
4 Marion Kavenagh
5 Jeff Whittam
6 Dorothy Whittam
7 Alan Day
8 Wayne Taylor
9 Brian Bennett
10 Alex Tinniswood
11 Jo Shelley
12 Sally Smith
13 Kaye Kemter
14 Mark Sivyer
Spare Grace Yang
Spare Todd Beveridge
   
3 January 2021 – New Year Run
Race Director
Chris Maher – 0408 944 879
1 Alan Day
2 Gopal Gupta
3 Lyn Arnott
4 Noels Treen
5 Alex Tinniswood
6 Mark Rosen
7 Heather Longworth
8 Paul Falconer
9 Ed Averill
10 Todd Beveridge
11 Kevin Goodman
12 Peter Hopper
13 Heather Stephens
   
10 January 2021 – Point Walter
Race Director
Dave Roberts – 0488 181 393
1 Simon Mcgarvie
2 Andrew Thorpe
3 Craig Madden
4 Karen March
5 Peter March
6 Justine Bolton
7 Anthony Wilson
8 Paul Hughes
9 Noels Treen
10 Sue Glyde
11 Mark Glyde
12 Vynka Cridge
13 Cassie Hughes
14 Andrew Cuthbertson
Spare Anne Young
Spare Ed Averill
Spare Valerie Millard
   
17 January 2021 – Piney Lakes
Race Director
Ante Perdija – 0406 405 583
1 Carol Bowman
2 Fred Langford
3 Paul Watson
4 Andrew Cuthbertson
5 Anne Young
6 Alan James
7 Brett Bowker
8 Chris De vries
9 Anubha Baird
10 Liz Bryson
11 Bob Britton
12 Valerie Millard
13 Neil McRae
Spare Kim Tyler
   
24 January 2021 – Australia Day Run
Race Director
Akos Gyarmathy – 0417 942 559
1 Margaret Bennett
2 Mel Montgomery
3 Brett Montgomery
4 Mark Hewitt
5 Jim Barnes
6 Prabuddha Nicol
7 Lui Cecotti
8 Tim Karajas
9 Helen Lumsden
10 Ben Ridsdale
11  
12  
   
31 January 2021 – Age Graded Handicaps
Race Director
Jason Kell (0439 902 817) & Liz Gomez (0422 438 869)
1 Jerry Peters
2 Matt Skellern
3 John Talbot
4 Sam Farman
5 Lourens Jacobs
6 Pam Thonell
7 Conny Brieden
8 Shalini Watson
9 Michael Pascoe
10 Marge Forden
11 Helen Lumsden
12 Ben Ridsdale
13 Joan Pellier
14 John Pellier
   
7 February 2021 – Friendship Run
Race Director
Chris Lark – 0424 506 956
1 Sean Keane
2 Mark Kerr
3 Ngaio Kerr
4 Steph Manuel
5 Margaret Saunders
6 Lyn Arnott
7 Zora Harvie
8 Mark Hewitt
9 Janne Wells
10 Heather Longworth
11 Paul Falconer
12 Keith Miller
13 Lachy Marr
14 Maryanne Marr
15 Wendy Farrow
Spare Frank Price
   
14 February 2021 – Woodbridge
Race Director
Delia Baldock – 0418 935 040
1 Isode Tietz
2 Peter Tietz
3 Gayle Craft
4 Ros Pillay
5 Arnie Jenkins
6 Mike Khan
7 Chico Subramanian
8 Umesha Subramanian
9 Adrian Fabiankovits
10 John Herzfeld
   
21 February 2021 – Yokine
Race Director
Alison (0403 860 266) & Philippa Greenwood-Jones (0424 009 828)
1 Hairi Yusuf
2 Julie Storey
3 Heather Uren
4 Rhonda Newburn
5 Margaret Bennett
6 Haydn Gawne
7 Kathy Skehan
8 Mel Montgomery
9 Brett Montgomery
10 Xinhuan Yan
11 Steve Helm
Spare Paul Highway
   
28 February 2021 – McCallum Lakes
Race Director
Joe Patroni – 0412 386 486
1 Nick Franey
2 Deb Franey
3 Diane Seager
4 John Talbot
5 Sam Farman
6 Lourens Jacobs
7 Melissa Lewis
8 Chico Subramanian
9 Umesha Sumramanian
10 Conny Brieden
11 Vynka Cridge
12 Carmel Meyer
Spare Lesley Romeo
   
7 March 2021 – Joondalup
Race Director
Mark Dawson – 0438 408 563
1 Martin Watkins
2 Mike Anderson
3 Jo Richardson
4 David Baird
5 Pam English
6 JeremeyMurray
7 Sue Renton
8 Geoff O’Brien
9 Steve O’Kelly
10 Carey Taylor
11 Marie Pennock
12 Yvette Dawson
   
14 March 2021 – 3Ps
Race Director
Lachlan Marr – 0497 069 216
1 Zora Havie
2 Marge Forden
3 Adrian Fabiankovits
4 Navin Ganeshanandan
5 Michael Pascoe
6 Shalini Watson
7 Betty Kooy
8 Maryanne Marr
9 Lizelle Smith
10 Greg Smith
11 Suzanne Farcich
12 Victor Munoz
13  
   
21 March 2021 – Lake Monger
Race Director
Kim Thomas – 0414 362 473
1 Keith Miller
2 Monique Thomas
3 Clare Wardle
4 Mark Kerr
5 Ngaio Kerr
6 Irene Ferris
7 Steve Helm
8 Russell Smith
9 Bob Fawcett
10 Carolyn Fawcett
11 Tom Tolchard
12 Lui Cecotti
   
4 April 2021 – The Roe Run
Race Director
Jim Langford – 0401 916 925
1 Raquel Bebbington
2 Roberto Busi
3 Mandy Mason
4 Fred Langford
5 Sandra Rourke
6 Hugh Lloyd
7 Brett Bowker
8 Paul Bebbington
9 Betty Kooy
10 Jim Klinge
11 Margaret Langford
12 Lizelle Smith
Spare Greg Smith
   
11 April 2021 – Perry Lakes
Race Director
Mark Hewitt – 0447 914 971
1 Hairi Yusuf
2 Xinhuan Yan
3 Carmel Meyer
4 Madeline Radestock
5 Bob Britton
6 Sulette Le Roux
7 Brian Greenhaigh
8 Zane Walsh
9 James Hadfield
10 John Bell
11 Ian Carson
12 Irwin Barrett-Lennard
13 Geoff Vine
   
25 April 2021 – Bold Park GOT
Race Director
tba
1 Johanna Leahy Marstrand
2 Steph Manuel
3 Alan Cassels
4 Roger Walsh
5 Ross Langford
6 Ally Orourke
7 Frank Price
8 Mark Comber
9 Johan Hagedoorn
10 Julie Wood
11 John Bell
12 Philippa Greenwood-Jones
13 Ali Greenwood-Jones
14 Mitch Cleasby
15 Denise Cleasby
Spare John Hillen
Spare Mike Hale
   
2 May 2021 – Weir Run
Race Director
Sean Keane (0412 180 823) & Neil McRae (0423 077 283)
1 Rod Hamilton
2 Sharon Woodfield
3 Carol Bowman
4 Barbara Putland
5 Giovanni Puglisi
6 Cherrie Byrnes
7 Liz Dewhurst
8 Gavin Bain
9 Rowena Williams
10 John Herzfeld
11 Roma Barnett
12 Melinda Evans
13  
   
9 May 2021 – Curtin
Race Director
Giovanni Puglisi (0424 245 141) & Janne Wells (0417 938 702)
1 Sean Keane
2 Roberto Busi
3 Wendy Grace
4 Anne Andersen
5 Rosa Wallis
6 Madeline Radestock
7 Bob Fergie
8 Kevin Anderson
9 Nicol Anderson
10 Joan Pellier
11 John Pellier
12 Laurent Carles
13 Rebekah Blake
Spare Trish Farr
Spare Rachel Greaves
Spare Evelyn Gilbert
   
16 May 2021 – RRC 15km/RRC 5km, RWC 10km/RWC 5km
Race Director
Gary Fisher – 0400 855 978
1 Stephen Granells
2 Akos Gyarmathy
3 Justine Bolton
4 Anthony Wilson
5 Sophie Giles
6 Hazel Stephen
7 Cherrie Byrnes
8 Kerry Milne
9 Andrew McLeish
10 Ian Cotton
11 Rob Badenoch
12 Jan Brankaer
13 Anita Cipriano
14 Lesley Dowling
15 Theresa Howe
16 Theresa Pitter
   
30 May 2021 – RRC 25km/RRC 5km, RWC 15km/RWC 10km
Race Director
tba
1 Sylvia J Szabo
2 Jackie Halberg
3 Rodney Glossop
4 Crystal Glossop
5 Jan Brankaer
6 Lucy Rowlinson
7 Anita Cipriano
8 Ivan Brown
9 Fran Harwood
10 Mike Cyran
11 Robyn Dunlop
12 Maja Zivanovic
13 Ian Brown
14 Craig Lines
15 Eulalia Van Blomestein
16 Eugene Whitehorn
   
6 June 2021 – Manning Park CC
Race Director
Vanessa Carson (0411 349 514) & Cassie Hughes (0438 757 990)
1 John Cameron
2 Jeremey Murray
3 Rochelle Airey
4 Cherrie Byrnes
5 Iain Parnum
6 Kathy Nicholas
7 Audra Rimmer
8 Joanna Lloyd
9 Rohan Thompson
10 Greg Wilson
11 Julie Wilson
12 John Batta
Spare Daniel O’Brien
Spare Emma Hartley
Spare Mike Haederle
   
13 June 2021 – Club CC Champs
Race Director
Jim Klinge – 0408 501 814
1 Eric Emmett
2 Amanda Wylde
3 John Dance
4 Elaine Dance
5 Jaimie Henderson
6 Marie Pennock
7 Lorna McGavock
8 Darryl Downing
9 Mell Sieczka
10 Christy Davidson
11 Audra Rimmer
12  
   
20 June 2021 – Club Half Marathon
Race Director
Ian Carson – 0419 040 861
1 Mandy Mason
2 Eric Emmett
3 Anubha Baird
4 Sofia Carson
5 Yury Hotimsky
6 David Carr
7 John Batta
8 Mike Haederle
9 Jonathan Lester
10 Mike Cyran
11 Maja Zivanovic
12 Eleanor Tobe
13 Ian Brown
   
27 June – Kings Park CC
Race Director
Ralph Henderson – 0408 939 293
1 Clare Wardle
2 John Dance
3 Bob Colligan
4 Marion Kavenagh
5 Anne Jones
6 Tom Tolchard
7 Rashanthi Wanigasekera
8 Wendy Grace
9 Anne Andersen
10 Iain Parnum
11 Cherrie Byrnes
12 Kathy Nicholas
13 Evelyn Gilbert
   
4 July 2021 – Mill Point Road
Race Director
Milton Mavrick – 0434 846 797
1 Isode Tietz
2 Peter Tietz
3 Hazel Stephen
4 Barbara Putland
5 Jason Kell
6 Liz Gomez
7 Alastair Wallace
8 Rodney Glossop
9 Crystal Glossop
10 Sulette Le Roux
11 Liam Hayes
12 Peter Hopper
13 Maurice Creagh
14 Rachel Greaves
   
11 July 2021 – Bardon Bash
Race Director
Murcurio Cicchini (0414 730 866) & William Hart (0418 878 900)
1 Ros Pillay
2 Arnie Jenkins
3 Hastakaamala Diaz
4 Gavin Bain
5 Yury Hotimsky
6 Mike Hale
7 Vanessa Carson
8 Bob Lane
9 Milo Barham
10 Catherine Breheny
11 Lesley Dowling
12 Mercurio Cicchini
13 Robyn Dunlop
   
18 July 2021 – Sharks
Race Director
Paul Martin -0438 900 839
1 Paul Hughes
2 Charlie Chan
3 John McShane
4 Paul Watson
5 Doug Martyn
6 Sally Smith
7 Grace Yang
8 Wendy Braddow
9 John Pentecost
10 Grace Hollin
11 Greg Wilson
12 Julie Wilson
13 Milo Barham
14 Catherine Breheny
15 Theresa Pitter
   
25 July – Whiteman Park
Race Director
Ross Langford – 0401 916 925
1 Tim Karajas
2 Nellie Gaynor
3 Biju Acharya
4 Margaret Langford
5 John Herzfeld
6 John Hillen
7 Kerrianne Bresser
8 Jonathan Lester
9 Fran Harwood
10 Mercurio Cicchini
11 Tonmy Glackin
12 John Fisher
13 Melinda Fisher
   
1 August 2021 – Racecourse
Race Director
Gary Wilmot – 0418 595 914
1 Drew Langford
2 Rex Bruce
3 Paul Highway
4 Biju Acharya
5 Kerry Milne
6 Jo Shelly
7 Liam Hayes
8 Zane Walsh
9 Liz Dewhurst
10 James Hadfield
11 Wendy Braddow
12 Theresa Howe
13 Ivan Brown
14 Tonmy Glackin
15 Eleanor Tobe
16 Melinda Fisher
   
8 August 2021 – Around Herdsman
Race Director
Rod Hamilton – 0428 940 089
1 Jeff Whittam
2 Dorothy Whittam
3 Sue Hamilton
4 Navin Ganeshanandan
5 Doug Martyn
6 Christy Davidson
7 Ian Carson
8 Sofia Carson
9 Mitch Cleasby
10 Denise Cleasby
11 Rob Badenoch
12 Sandra Stockman
13 Kevin Johnson
Spare Ceri Morton
   
15 August 2021 – Darlington Dash
Race Director
Delia Baldock – 0418 935 040
1 Gale Craft
2 Mike Khan
3 Nellie Gaynor
4 Darry Downing
5 Mell Sieczka
6 Kevin Anderson
7 Nicol Anderson
8 Shareenah Virahsawmy
9 Suzanne Farcich
10 Kerrianne Bresser
11 Rohan Thompson
12  
   
22 August – City Rail
Race Director
Erika Blake – 0412 791 357
1 Heather Uren
2 Rhonda Newburn
3 Carey Taylor
4 Chris Coates
5 Lorna Bade
6 Martin O’Connell
7 Blakeney Tindall
8 Rowena Williams
9 John Pentecost
10 Grace Hollin
11 Brad Webb
12 Rebekah Blake
13 Roma Barnett
14 Trish Farr
Spare Mike Hale
Spare David Carr
   
5 September 2021 – Nedlands
Race Director
Neil Morfitt – 0417 410 328
1 Julie Storey
2 Craig Madden
3 Margaret Saunders
4 Anne Jones
5 Hugh Lloyd
6 Shareenah Virahsawmy
7 Andrew McLeish
8 Ian Cotton
9 Heather Stephens
10 Brad Webb
11 Laurent Carles
12 Lucy Rowlinson
Spare Daniel O’Brien
Spare Emma Hartley
Spare Bob Lane
   
12 September 2021 – Wireless Hill
Race Director
Lynne & Bob Schickert – 0438 386 563
1 Graeme Dahl
2 Kim Thomas
3 Peggy Macliver
4 Wayne Pantall
5 Carolyn Fawcett
6 Rashanthi Wanigasekera
7 Charlotte Webb
8 Matthew Webb
9 John Cameron
10 Jaimie Henderson
11 Rex Bruce
12 Bob Fawcett
13  
14  
   
19 September 2021 – Matagarup
Race Director
Wayne Pantall – 0415 684 368
1 Lorna Bade
2 Matthew Dunstan
3 Jo Richardson
4 David Baird
5 Pam English
6 Sylvia B Szabo
7 Sylvia J Szabo
8 Drew Langford
9 Russell Smith
10 Mark Rosen
11 Brian Danby
12  
13  
   
26 September – Mullaloo Magic
Race Director
Mike Anderson (0407 940 520) & Johan Hagedoorn (0499 190 423)
1 Martin Watkins
2 Peter Brooke
3 Matthew Dunstan
4 Carey Taylor
5 Erika Blake
6 Sandra Rourke
7 Doug Martyn
8 Chris Stones
9 Julie Wood
10 Chris Kowalski
11 Brian Danby
12 John Collier
13  
14