Helper List

Helper List 2018 & 2019

If you are renewing or joining you should use the list below, in conjunction with the Sunday Programme, to find 2 Sunday help dates where helpers are still required.
If you have already made your selection check this list to make sure it has been processed correctly.
If there are any errors or omissions please contact Jim Langford on jimrun@iinet.net.au
This list will be regularly updated.

5 May 2019 – Weir Run
Race Director
Sean Keane (0412 180 823) & Neil McRae (0423 077 283)
1 Barbara Putland
2 Bernie Mangan
3 Trevor Scott
4 Barbara Hasenoehrl
5 Bruce Grant
6 Steve Barrie
7 Phillippa Bennett
8 Bob Hull
9 Jenny Audsley
10 Chris Lark
11 Ann Andersen
12 Jeff Bremmer
Spare Silke Peglow
Spare Lourens Jacobs
Spare Maggie Flanders
9 May 2019 (Thursday) – Track Handicap
Race Director
tba
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Spare
Spare
Spare
12 May 2019 – Curtin Handicap
Race Director
Giovanni Puglisi – 0424 245 141
1 Mark Kerr
2 Ngaio Kerr
3 Margaret Saunders
4 Sarah Wickham
5 Rod Jurich
6 Wendy Grace
7 Sean Keane
8 Irwin Barrett-Lennard
9 John Pellier
10 Anthony Mugavin
11 Mark Dawson
12 Evelyn Gilbert
Spare Joan Pellier
Spare
Spare
19 May 2019 – RRC 15k/RRC 5k & RWC 10k/RWC 5k
Race Director
Gary Fisher – 0400 855 978
1 Roger Walsh
2 Graeme Dahl
3 Geoff Vine
4 Jackie Halberg
5 Jo Patroni
6 Joseph Patronie
7 Jude Davis
8 Alun Lickfold
9 Paul Every
10 Sandra Eastley
11 Russell Saunders
12
Spare
Spare
Spare
26 May 2019 – Deepwater Point
Race Director
Ian Carson – 0419 040 861
1 Mark Hewitt
2 Brian Dalton
3 Priscilla Wilson
4 Margery Forden
5 Paul Edwards
6 Victor Popescu
7 Karen Alford
8 Mitch Cleasby
9 Denise Cleasby
10 Bob Fergie
Spare Alan James
Spare Ann Andersen
Spare Alastair Wallace
2 June 2019 – RRC 25k/RRC 5k & RWC 15k/RWC 5k
Race Director
Mark Hewitt – 0447 914 971
1 Sandra Rourke
2 Jackie Halberg
3 Shirley Bode
4 Barbara Hasenoehrl
5 Ruth Metcalf
6 Paul Every
7 Andrew Robertson
8 Mandy Mason
9 Justine Stewart
10 Nicola Hibbert
11 Bruce Wilson
12 Maggie Flanders
13 Nasi Hemy
Spare
Spare
Spare
9 June 2019 – Manning Park Cross Country
Race Director
Vanessa Carson (0411 349 514) & Cassie Hughes (0438 757 990)
1 Scott Winn
2 Fiona Cousins
3 Bernie Mangan
4 Jason Woolley
5 Sheryl Woolley
6 Denise Newport
7 Rochelle Airey
8 Paul Beckers
9 Bruce McGeorge
10 Iain Parnum
11 Melissa Lewis
Spare Vanessa Carson
Spare Russell Saunders
Spare David Boyd
16 June 2019 – Wireless Hill
Race Director
Lynne & Bob Schickert – 0448 403 958
1 Gary Ife
2 Rex Bruce
3 Peter Ryan
4 Graeme Dahl
5 Peggy Macliver
6 Richard Danks
7 Sylvia B Szabo
8 Dante Giacomin
9 Aldo Giacomin
10 Carmel Meyer
11 Clare Wardle
12
Spare
Spare
Spare
23 June 2019 – Around Herdsman
Race Director
Rod Hamilton – 0428 940 089
1 David Scott
2 Jane Elton
3 Russell Smith
4 Jeff Whittam
5 Dorothy Whittam
6 Sue Hamilton
7 Ian Carson
8 Sofia Carson
9 Christopher Maher
10 Amanda Walker
11 Paul Callery
Spare Syd Parke
Spare Christian D’argent
Spare Jo Shelley
30 June 2019 – Mill Point Road
Race Director
Milton Mavrick – 0434 846 797
1 Ivan Brown
2 Delia Baldock
3 Jess Mance
4 Jonathan Lester
5 Margery Forden
6 Chris Gibbons
7 Sue Gibbons
8 Stuart MacKinnon
9 Rebecca MacKinnon
10 Wayne Bertram
11 Janice Bertram
12 Syd Parke
Spare Trisha Farr
Spare Sam Farman
Spare Peggy MacLiver
 7 July 2019 – Bardon Bash
Race Director
Alan Gray (0466 996 154) & Roy Hart (0418 878 900)
1 Hazel Stephen
2 Arnie Jenkins
3 Ros Pillay
4 Keith Miller
5 Brian Dalton
6 Priscilla Wilson
7 Mike Hale
8 Andrew Robertson
9 Trisha Farr
10 Bob Lane
Spare Sandy Levis
Spare Milt Mavrick
Spare
 14 July 2019 – Sharks
Race Director
Paul Martin – 0438 900 839
1 John Mcshane
2 Paul Hughes
3 Paul Martin
4 Cassie Hughes
5 Charlie Chan
6 John Batta
7 David Roberts
8 Akos Gyarmathy
9 Brian Danby
10 Bob Hull
11 Prabuddha Nicol
12 Jenny Audsley
Spare
Spare
Spare
21 July 2019 – Club Half-Marathon
Race Director
Jim Klinge – 0408 501 814
1 Rex Bruce
2 Arnie Jenkins
3 Ros Pillay
4 Bob Britton
5 Delia Baldock
6 Allan Billington
7 Anthony Mugavin
8 Betty Kooy
9 Tim Inglis
10 Zora Harvie
11 Tim Karajas
12
13
Spare
Spare
Spare
28 July 2019 – Racecourse
Race Director
Gary Wilmot – 0424 332 489
1 Abdul Mohamed-Isa
2 Jameson Hick
3 Denise Newport
4 Hugh Lloyd
5 Bruce Grant
6 Greg Wilson
7 Julie Wilson
8 Betty Kooy
9 Troy Stanlake
10 John Hillen
11 Marco Tassi
Spare
Spare
Spare
4 August 2019 – Whiteman Park
Race Director
Ross Langford – 0403 197 422
1 Jude Davis
2 Alun Lickfold
3 Wayne Bertram
4 Janice Bertram
5 Peter Clark
6 Caroline Clark
7 Tina Franklin
8 Marco Tassi
9
10
Spare
Spare
Spare
11 August 2019 – Club CC Champs
Race Director
Jim Langford – 0401 916 925
1 John Pellier
2 Joan Pellier
3 Richard Blurton
4 John Dance
5 Keith Martin
6 Frank Gardiner
7 Frank Price
8 Craig Goldfinch
9 Ginny Mulvey
10 Bob Fergie
Spare Clare Rice
Spare
Spare
18 August 2019 – Nedlands
Race Director
Frank Gardiner – (08) 9295 4246
1 Paul Scott-Taylor
2 John Ranger
3 Jo Patroni
4 Joseph Patroni
5 Frank Gardiner
6 Amanda Walker
7 Zane Walsh
8 Liz Dewhurst
9 Adrian Fabiankovits
10 Justine Stewart
Spare Julie Storey
Spare Sandy Levis
Spare
1 September 2019 – Darlington Dash
Race Director
Delia Baldock – 0418 935 040
1 Mike Khan
2 Sarah Ballard
3 Shareenah Virahsawmy
4 Rhonda Newburn
5 Nellie Gaynor
6 Ivo Davies
7 Ralph Henderson
8 Adrian Fabiankovits
9 Rebekah Blake
10 Lea Van Rensburg
11 Lourens Jacobs
12 Nasi Hemy
Spare Mike Pascoe
Spare Sha Watson
Spare
8 September 2019 – Kings Park CC
Race Director
Ralph Henderson – 0408 939 293
1 Mark Rosen
2 Rohan Thompson
3 Andrew Thorpe
4 Peter Hopper
5 Anne Jones
6 Craig Lines
7 Matt Byles
8 Merv Jones
9 Geoff Davidson
10 Joe Aquilina
11
Spare
Spare
Spare
15 September 2019 – City Rail
Race Director
Erika Blake – 0412 791 357
1 Margaret Bennett
2 Joe Aquilina
3 Karen March
4 Peter March
5 Carol Bowman
6 Wayne Pantall
7 Tim Inglis
8
9
10
Spare
Spare
Spare
22 September 2019 – Mattagarup
Race Director
Wayne Pantall – 0415 684 368
1 Sylvia J Szabo
2 Sylvia B Szabo
3 Blakeney Tindall
4 Craig Goldfinch
5 Wayne Pantall
6 Sam Farman
7 Raoul Temme
8 John Collier
9 Nicola Hibbert
10 Troy Stanlake
11 Lui Cecotti
12 Martin Oconnell
Spare
Spare
Spare
29 September 2019 – Mullaloo Magic
Race Director
Mike Anderson (0407 940 520) & Johan Hagedoorn (0499 190 423)
1 Sandra Rourke
2 Martin Watkins
3 Lesley Dowling
4 Peter Brooke
5 Julie Wood
6 William Hart
7 John Collier
8 Julie Storey
9 John Hillen
10 Eulalia Van Blomestein
11 Lui Cecotti
12 Ceri Morton
13 Mike Pascoe
Spare Sha Watson
Spare Jameson Hick
Spare
6 October 2019 – Perth Marathon
Race Director
WAMC
1 Lui Cecotti
2 Ivo Davies
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Spare
Spare
Spare
13 October 2019 – Claypit Circuit
Race Director
Geoff Vine (0437 641 092) & Tristan Bell (0427 934 062)
1 Gina Bell
2 Lorna Lauchlan
3 Patricia Hopkins
4 Jason Woolley
5 Sheryl Woolley
6 Carol Bowman
7 Bert Carse
8 Bridget Carse
9 Sue Zinay
10 Hamish McGlashan
11 Kirstin McGregor
12 Andrew Thorpe
Spare Angela Italiano
Spare Jim Klinge
Spare
20 October 2019 – Kalamunda Railway
Race Director
Bert & Bridget Carse – (08) 6394 0125
1 Richard Blurton
2 Graham Thornton
3 Nellie Gaynor
4 Mike Hale
5 Chris Coates
6 Melissa Lewis
7 Wayne Taylor
8 Clare Rice
9 Ray Hall
10 Lea Van Rensburg
11 John Smith
12 Rosco McDonnell
Spare Tim Karajas
Spare
Spare
27 October 2019 – Bibra Lake
Race Director
Nick Miletic & Gail Castensen – 0439 092 590
1 John Mcshane
2 Elaine Dance
3 John Brambley
4 Liz Bryson
5 Gail Castensen
6 Nick Miletic
7 Sue Bourn
8 Michelle Skellern
9 Nick Franey
10 Deb Franey
Spare Alan James
Spare Alastair Wallace
Spare Raoul Temme
Ray Hall
3 November 2019 – Cliff Bould Trophy
Race Director
Stuart & Rebecca MacKinnon – 0419 966 972
1 Rosa Wallis
2 Claire Walkley
3 Lynne Schickert
4 Sheila Maslen
5 Haydn Dawne
6 Malcolm Vernon
7 Jerry Peters
8 Richard Danks
9 Carolyn Fawcett
10 Robert Fawcett
11 Wendy Grace
12 Lesley Romeo
Spare Evelyn Gilbert
Spare Matt Skellern
Spare Christopher Maher
Spare
10 November 2019 – Safety Bay
Race Director
Trevor Scott – 0421 314 399
1 Tristan Bell
2 Gina Bell
3 Jo Richardson
4 David Baird
5 Scott Winn
6 Fiona Cousins
7 Victor Munoz
8 Marcela Ruiz
9 Karen Alford
10 Victor Popescu
Spare Mitch Loly
Spare Subby May
Spare John Smith
17 November 2019 – Garvey Gusto
Race Director
Gillian Young (0428 405 668) & Mark Sivyer (0487 358 400)
1 Anne Clear
2 Isolde Tietz
3 Peter Tietz
4 Jane Elton
5 Matt Byles
6 John Talbot
7 Ivan Brown
8 John Bradley
9 Lesley Romeo
10 Blakeney Tindall
Spare Ralph Henderson
Spare
Spare
24 November 2019 – Gwelup Lake
Race Director
Sandra Stockman (0439 946 856) & Kevin Johnson (0447 969 241)
1 Keith Atkinson
2 Dave Scott
3 Malcolm Vernon
4 Rob Collins
5 Reid Barron
6 Geoff O’Brien
7 Mark Hewitt
8 Roger Walsh
9 Irene Ferris
10 Vic Waters
11 Julius Waters
12 Chris Kowalski
13 Lesley Dowling
14 Andrew Roddy
15 Patricia Hopkins
Spare Allan Billington
Spare Kevin Johnson
Spare Sue Zinay
Spare Geoff Vine
1 December 2019 – Canning Caper
Race Director
Keith Atkinson – 0403 865 351
1 Sarah Wickham
2 Helen Lysaght
3 Gary Fisher
4 Dante Giacomin
5 Aldo Giacomin
6 Gem Hildyard
7 Andrew Duncan
8 Sandra Keenan
9 Sue Bourn
10 Jackson Wong
11 Carolyn Stephens
12 Simon French-Bluhm
Spare Vanessa Carson
Spare Mandy Mason
Spare Dirk Klicker
8 December 2019 – Mosman Park
Race Director
Paul Hughes – 0412 513 348
1 Rob Collins
2 John Ranger
3 Akos Gyarmathy
4 Paul Martin
5 Sheila Maslen
6 Charlie Chan
7 Keith Atkinson
8 Helen Lysaght
9 John Brambley
10 Rod Hamilton
11 Sue Hamilton
12 Peter Brooke
13 Gary Fisher
Spare Kathy Skehan
Spare David Roberts
Spare
15 December 2019 – Woodman Point
Race Director
Karen (0401 064 826) & Peter March – (0428 573 862)
1 Rod Hamilton
2 Rochelle Airey
3 Ante Perdija
4 Michelle Skellern
5 Carolyn Stephens
6 Wayne Taylor
7 Mitch Loly
8 Bob Lane
9 Dirk Klicker
10 Subby May
11 Eulalia Van Blomestein
12 Roscoe McDonnell
13 Zora Harvie
Spare Peter Clark
Spare Caroline Clark
Spare Tina Franklin
29 December 2019 – Alderbury Park
Race Director
Wayne Taylor – 0415 863 871
1 Anne Jones
2 John Fisher
3 Bob Colligan
4 Ali Greenwood
5 Philippa Greenwood
6 Jeff Whittam
7 Dorothy Whittam
8 Lachy Marr
9 Brian Danby
10 Noels Treen
11 Gem Hildyard
12 Maurice Creagh
13 Andrew Duncan
Spare David Adams
Spare
Spare