Helper List

Helper List 2020

If you are renewing or joining you should use the list below, in conjunction with the Sunday Programme, to find 2 Sunday help dates where helpers are still required.
If you have already made your selection check this list to make sure it has been processed correctly.
If there are any errors or omissions please contact Jim Langford on jimrun@iinet.net.au
This list will be regularly updated.

9 August – Club CC Championship
Race Director
Jim Klinge – 0408 501 814
1 Frank Price
2 John dance
3 Elaine Dance
4 Bob Fergie
5 Matt Byles
6 Rohan Thompson
7 Clare Rice
8 Joan Pellier
9 John Pellier
10 Mercurio Cicchini
11 Carol Bowman
12 Eric Emmett
Spare Bernie Mangan
Spare Annabel Vaughan
Spare Wayne Pantall
16 August – Nedlands
Race Director
Gary Fisher – 0400 855 978
1 Anne Jones
2 Joe Patroni
3 Jo Patroni
4 Gavin Bain
5 John Bell
6 Adrian Fabiankovits
7 Marion Kavenagh
8 Bob Colligan
9 Lorna Lauchlan
10 Shareenah Virahsawmy
11 Trudy Young
12 Matt Skellern
Spare Ginny Mulvey
Spare Mike Hale
Spare Jess Mance
Spare Zora Harvie
23 August – City Rail
Race Director
Erika Blake – 0412 791 357
1 Les Neill
2 John Pentecost
3 Grace Hollin
4 Rhonda Newburn
5 Chris Coates
6 Paul Every
7 Steve O’Halloran
8 Silke Peglow
9 Alastair Wallace
10 Alicia Wallace
11 Bernie Mangan
12 Christy Davidson
13 Wayne Pantall
Spare Karen Philp
Spare Blakeney Tindall
Spare Caroline Clark
Spare Peter Clark
Spare Julie Storey
Spare
30 August – The Roe Run
Race Director
Jim Langford – 0401 916 925
1 John Pellier
2 Joan Pellier
3 Margaret Langford
4 Roma Barnett
5 Christopher Coates
6 Ross Langford
7 Anne Andersen
8 Michael Pascoe
9 Shalini Watson
10 Kevin Anderson
11 Nicole Anderson
12 Grant Mercorella
13 Gayle Craft
Spare Trisha Griffiths
Spare Yury Hotimsky
Spare
Spare
Spare
Spare
6 September – Whiteman Park
Race Director
Ross Langford – 0403 197 422
1 Jim Langford
2 Margaret Langford
3 Brian Danby
4 Deb Franey
5 Nick Franey
6 Hanish McGlashan
7 Nellie Gaynor
8 Kerriann Bresser
9 Craig Lines
10 Jason Woolley
11 Sheryl Woolley
12 Hugh Lloyd
Spare Nicola Hibbert
Spare Emma McClement
Spare
13 September – Matagarup
Race Director
Wayne Pantall – 0415 684 368
1 Geoff Vine
2 Jo Richardson
3 David Baird
4 Pam English
5 Liz Bryson
6 Laurent Carles
7 Lesley Romeo
8 Russell Smith
9 Sylvia J Szabo
10 Syvia B Szabo
11 Roma Barnett
12 John Collier
13 Reid Barron
Spare Bob Colligan
Spare Marion Kavenagh
Spare Gem Hildyard
Spare Wayne Taylor
Spare Barbara Putland
Spare Nicole Cole
20 September – Kings Park Cross Country
Race Director
Ralph Henderson – 0408 939 293
1 Anne Jones
2 Peter Hopper
3 Frank Gardiner
4 Mark Rosen
5 John Dance
6 Evelyn Gilbert
7 Wendy Grace
8 Haydn Gawne
9 Rohan Thompson
10 Kevin Anderson
11 Nicole Anderson
12 Geoff O’Brien
13 Alan Thorniley
14 Trudy Young
Spare Carolyn Stephens
Spare
Spare
27 September – Mullaloo Magic
Race Directors
Mike Anderson (0407 940 520) & Johan Hagedoorn (0499 190 423)
1 Carey Taylor
2 Steve Helm
3 Martin Watkins
4 Rebekah Blake
5 Lou Skipworth
6 William Hart
7 John Collier
8 Claire Walkley
9 Ceri Morton
10 Julie Wood
11 Emma McClement
12 Simon Cole
13 Michael Pascoe
14 Shalini Watson
15 Glenys Kerr
Spare Ivan Brown
Spare Mandy Mason
Spare Andrew Thorpe
4 October – Wireless Hill
Race Directors
Lynne and Bob Schickert – 9330 3803
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Spare
Spare
Spare
11 October – Claypit Circuit
Race Directors
Geoff Vine (0437 641 092) & Tristan Bell (0427 934 062)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Spare
Spare
Spare
18 October – Kalamunda Railway
Race Director
Bert & Bridget Carse -(08) 6394 0125
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Spare
Spare
Spare
25 October – Bibra Lake
Race Directors
Nick Miletic (0439 092 590) & Gail Castensen (0411 217 755)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Spare
Spare
Spare
1 November – Cliff Bould Trophy
Race Directors
Stuart & Rebecca MacKinnon (0419 966 972)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Spare
Spare
Spare
8 November – Safety Bay
Race Director
Trevor Scott – 0421 314 399
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Spare
Spare
Spare