Bardon Bash – July 7 2019

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

13 km Run
V3 47:01
V13 54:04
V23 55:27
1st M. Grahak Cunningham M40 58:36
V17 59:17
2nd M. Stuart MacKinnon M35 59:40
V8 1:01:18
3rd M. Andrew Grosas M55 1:02:00
Adrian Fabiankovits M30 1:02:09
Giovanni Puglisi M65 1:02:38
John Fisher M55 1:02:39
V2 1:02:42
V25 1:02:48
Akos Gyarmathy M60 1:02:51
V21 1:02:56
Wayne Bertram M55 1:03:01
Brian Bennett M70 1:03:07
1st F. Pamela Thonell W45 1:03:54
Gary Ife M50 1:04:05
V29 1:04:23
Geoff Davidson M55 1:05:00
2nd F. Karen March W55 1:05:05
V42 1:05:35
3rd F. Mara Kroyer W40 1:05:36
V26 1:06:41
Mark Dawson M55 1:06:54
Wayne Taylor M60 1:07:39
V9 1:07:41
Patrick Jones M45 1:07:43
V27 1:09:03
Rochelle Airey W50 1:09:27
Nick Franey M60 1:09:29
Jackson Wong M50 1:10:38
V10 1:10:49
Lori Sexton W55 1:10:52
Gavin Bain M50 1:10:53
Bob Britton M55 1:11:16
V18 1:12:29
V34 1:13:32
V33 1:13:35
V24 1:14:35
Bruce McGeorge M65 1:15:26
V38 1:15:39
Ian Carson M65 1:15:47
V16 1:18:20
V22 1:18:26
V15 1:19:13
Alastair Wallace M60 1:20:40
Noelene Treen W60 1:20:44
V6 1:20:46
V35 1:21:20
V1 1:27:18
John Talbot M70 1:27:52
V19 1:28:10
V7 1:28:30
Rohan Thompson M40 1:28:53
Stephen Grannells M55 1:29:46
Bob Schickert M75 1:31:27
V32 1:39:42
Rebekah Blake W40 1:40:23
Kathy Skehan W55 1:40:24
Frank Price M65 1:54:28
7 km Run
V5 26:32
V20 30:17
1st M. Anthony Mugavin M35 30:33
2nd M. Kevin Johnson M60 31:33
3rd M. Ralph Henderson M70 32:27
Mark Kerr M45 34:25
Bert Carse M75 34:49
Geoff Vine M70 35:27
Graeme Dahl M65 35:54
Jim Klinge M70 36:24
Ross Keane M55 36:34
V12 37:23
Peter March M55 37:31
Mark Hewitt M65 37:57
1st F. Ceri Morton W35 38:11
Randy Hobbs M55 38:36
David Baird M75 38:41
V31 38:59
Martin Watkins M70 39:36
2nd F. Carol Bowman W60 39:55
Mickey Muroi M60 40:04
David Carr M85 40:48
3rd F. Sandra Rourke W50 40:51
Gary Fisher M65 41:03
Ngaio Kerr W45 41:09
Sandra Keenan W50 41:15
V28 41:32
Peter Brooke M55 42:19
Clive Choate M65 42:24
Gillian Young W70 43:00
Frank Gardiner M65 43:01
Richelle Breen W35 43:17
Keith Atkinson M60 43:22
Tim Inglis M60 43:45
Sean Keane M55 44:00
V11 44:03
Delia Baldock W55 44:11
V36 44:59
Sha Watson W50 45:09
V37 46:29
Theresa Howe W65 47:28
V40 47:40
V41 47:40
Rhonda Newburn W60 47:46
Jackie Halberg W70 50:12
Karen Alford W50 55:31
V14 56:47
Gemma Hildyard W40 56:53
Charlotte Webb W40 56:53
Paul Martin M75 1:03:22
V39 1:03:38
Therese Carr W55 1:30:42
13 km Walk
1st F. Melissa Lewis W30 1:27:03
1st M. Lui Cecotti M70 1:36:21
2nd F. Elaine Dance W65 1:42:57
3rd F. Janice Bertram W50 1:54:10
2nd M. Peter Ryan M65 1:54:48
7 km Walk
1st M. John McDonagh M70 51:28
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 51:46
1st F. Peggy Macliver W75 55:41
2nd F. Lynne Choate W65 1:02:17
V30 1:05:01
3rd M. Bob Fergie M80 1:07:08
Rex Bruce M75 1:07:09
3rd F. Margaret Bennett W75 1:12:34
Jo Richardson W65 1:12:35
Sofia Carson W55 1:12:36
Julie Wood W70 1:14:29
Lesley Dowling W60 1:14:31
Pamela English W70 1:14:33
Sylvia Szabo W35 1:18:43
Sylvia Szabo W60 1:18:46