RRC15k/5k RWC 10k/5k Uni – May 19 2019

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

15 km RRC Run
1stM. Kim Thomas M45 1:01:30
2ndM. John Ranger M50 1:02:41
3rdM. Jerry Peters M40 1:04:18
Chris Maher M65 1:04:59
Alex Tinniswood M35 1:06:14
Jason Woolley M45 1:06:46
1stF. Clare Wardle W40 1:08:09
Bob Colligan M60 1:12:39
Paul Hughes M65 1:14:33
Andrew Grosas M55 1:15:24
Keith Miller M70 1:15:43
Brian Bennett M70 1:17:16
David Adams M40 1:18:55
2ndF. Karen March W55 1:19:03
Ross Keane M55 1:19:11
Mercurio Cicchini M65 1:19:41
V9 1:21:06
Charlie Chan M65 1:22:02
Paul Every M50 1:22:12
John Fisher M55 1:23:22
3rdF. Tina Franklin W50 1:23:50
Lourens Jacobs M45 1:25:44
Sandra Keenan W50 1:26:04
Jackson Wong M50 1:27:11
Claire Walkley W50 1:27:39
V2 1:27:50
Milton Mavrick M65 1:29:52
V11 1:30:58
Wendy Grace W65 1:35:05
Silke Peglow W50 1:37:05
Noelene Treen W60 1:39:55
Jessica Mance W30 1:44:01
John Talbot M70 1:44:11
Julie Storey W45 1:49:14
Kathy Skehan W55 2:00:16
10 km Run
1stM. Chris Lark M35 40:30
2ndM. Anthony King M55 50:55
3rdM. Gavin Bain M50 50:59
Russell Smith M55 53:38
V7 54:37
1stF. Anne Jones W65 56:52
Rohan Thompson M40 1:01:55
Alastair Wallace M60 1:04:58
V1 1:05:14
Frank Price M65 1:31:44
5 km RRC Run
1stF. Elizabeth Gomez W35 21:35
2ndF. Amanda Walker W50 21:36
1stTM. Ralph Henderson M70 22:49
2ndM. Mark Dawson M55 23:01
3rdM. Bert Carse M75 23:53
Randy Hobbs M55 24:56
3rdF. Margaret Saunders W65 25:38
Rochelle Airey W50 25:42
Jim Klinge M70 26:05
V4 27:10
V8 27:55
Carol Bowman W60 28:02
Gillian Young W70 28:07
Janne Wells W50 29:05
David Carr M85 29:31
Clive Choate M65 29:40
Nick Miletic M65 30:47
Roy Hart M70 30:54
Keith Atkinson M60 31:03
David Baird M75 33:24
Mark Hewitt M65 34:23
Allan Billington M55 35:56
John Pellier M75 36:16
Merv Jones M75 37:20
Steve Barrie M55 38:44
Sheila Pillay W45 39:20
Phillippa Bennett W60 41:00
Paul Martin M75 41:17
Neil McRae M65 43:41
15 km Walk
V6 1:26:12
10 km RWC Walk
1stM. Victor Munoz M60 1:02:49
1stF. Karyn Tolardo W50 1:12:02
2ndM. Lui Cecotti M70 1:15:03
2ndF. Elaine Dance W65 1:19:40
3rdM. John Bell M70 1:25:10
Maurice Creagh M70 1:31:20
Bob Schickert M75 1:36:29
5 km RWC Walk
1stM. Jason Kell M40 34:23
2ndM. Haydn Gawne M70 35:14
3rdM. Mike Anderson M70 37:16
1stF. Peggy Macliver W75 39:09
Peter Hopper M70 41:26
2ndF. Lynne Choate W65 41:34
3rdF. Jacqueline Billington W75 44:21
Rosa Wallis W75 44:21
Arnold Jenkins M75 45:12
Evelyn Gilbert W55 47:11
V5 47:12
Bob Fergie M80 47:14
Lorna Lauchlan W85 47:21
Andrew Roddy M35 47:24
Jeff Whittam M80 47:31
V3 48:50
Lesley Dowling W60 48:54
Pamela English W70 48:55
Joan Pellier W75 51:03
Jo Richardson W65 52:11
Roselyne Pillay W70 53:17
Mike Hale M70 1:01:25