ECAC – March 28 2019

*State Record

300m hurdles
John McDonagh M70 72.20
Maureen Keshwar W65 72.61
Jenn Parker W50 56.11
Janne Wells W50 67.70
Greg Kennedy M70 63.41
Delia Baldock W55 70.56
Rob Colton M55 73.11
1000m
Alan Stabler Vis 3:13.10
Alan Gower M60 3:18.47
Clare Wardle W40 3:25.42
Vanessa Carson W40 3:28.71
Andy Abbey M45 3:30.08
Rob Cattrall M60 3:31.96
Rob Colton M55 3:38.37
John McShane M50 3:40.86
David Adams M40 3:42.55
Giovanni Puglisi M65 3:42.82
David Solomon Vis 3:43.74
Bernadette Benson W50 3:47.61
Bert Carse M75 3:58.75
Dante Giacomin M50 4:11.20
Karyn Gower W55 4:14.02
David Carr M85 4:15.94*
Bob Hull M70 4:18.02
Mercurio Cicchini M65 4:19.57
Janne Wells W50 4:43.00
Carmel Meyer W55 4:44.98
Julie Wilson W65 4:50.84
Fran Cherry W55 4:57.17
Silke Peglow W50 5:00.24
Maurice Creagh M70 5:09.91
Jackie Halberg W70 5:28.26
Karyn Tolardo (walk) W50 5:40.79
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 6:24.69
Cecil Walkley M85 13:26.65
60m
David Adams M40 9.05
Barrie Kernaghan M75 9.97
Greg Kennedy M70 10.04
Ivo Davies M70 10.10
Mercurio Cicchini M65 11.02
Harold Membrey M65 9.82
Maureen Keshwar W65 10.10
Delia Baldock W55 10.77
Julie Wilson W65 12.12
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 13.67
Jenn Parker W50 9.34
Rob Colton M55 9.62
Bob Hull M70 11.23
Cecil Walkley M85 40.37
5000m
Alan Gower M60 19:19.95
Clare Wardle W40 19:21.30
Bernadette Benson W50 19:56.54
Alan Stabler Vis 19:57.53
Rob Colton M55 22:39.43
Bob Hull M70 23:19.38
Janne Wells W50 28:34.00
Silke Peglow W50 28:38.89
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 34:21.11
Karyn Tolardo (walk) W50 30:36.74
3000m
Vanessa Carson W40 11:33.78
Rob Cattrall M60 11:48.54
Giovani Puglisi M65 12:26.04
Andy Abbey M50 12:46.47
Alan Gray M55 13:15.92
David Adams M40 13:31.08
Karyn Gower W55 14:08.80
Dante Giacomin M50 15:02.97
Julie Wilson W65 15:57.15
3000m walk
Haydn Gawne M70 20:09.11
John McDonagh M70 20:11.25
John Dennehy M55 20:57.52
David Carr M85 23:27.33
200m
Harold Membrey M65 32.70
Barbara Blurton W65 33.68
Carmel Meyer W55 34.67
Maureen Keshwar W65 34.95
Carol Bowman W60 36.64
Mercurio Cicchini M65 38.82
Campbell Till M60 27.89
David Adams M40 30.49
John McShane M50 30.68
Des Walsh M60 31.25
Rob Colton M55 33.07
David Solomon Vis 32.36
Barrie Kernaghan M75 32.56
Ivo Davies M85 34.99
Delia Baldock W55 36.28
Triple Jump
Jonathan Lester M45 10.37m
Jenn Parker W50 8.80m
Weight
Geoffrey Gee M65 15.99m
Ossi Igel M65 15.44m
Jenn Parker W50 11.04m
Harold Membrey M65 9.61m
Garry Parker M50 7.86m
Andrea Penny W40 5.32m
Javelin
Paul Foley M50 40.86m
Ossi Igel M65 29.64m
Jenn Parker W50 22.30m
Des Walsh M60 19.53m
Harold Membrey M65 16.51m
Andrea Penny W40 10.76m
Hazel Stephen W70 6.04m