Piney Lakes – February 24 2019

Posted

in Road Results

8 km Run
Patrick Jones M45 33:58
Clare Wardle W40 34:41
Craig Goldfinch M45 35:28
V31 35:47
Jonathan Lester M45 36:07
V3 36:30
Gary Ife M50 36:47
Mark Dawson M55 37:11
Akos Gyarmathy M60 37:38
John Fisher M55 38:46
John McShane M50 39:02
V18 39:07
Mark Kerr M45 39:15
Wayne Bertram M55 39:25
Wayne Taylor M55 39:29
Karen March W55 39:33
Barbara Putland W50 39:43
V10 39:45
Elizabeth Gomez W35 39:53
V2 39:55
Geoff Vine M70 39:56
Zane Walsh M35 39:58
V30 40:18
Ross Keane M55 40:22
David Baird M75 40:36
Jackson Wong M50 41:32
Michael Lee M65 41:32
Mark Glyde M55 42:28
Charlie Chan M65 42:50
V1 42:53
Brian Bennett M70 42:59
Bob Britton M55 43:02
Mark Sivyer M70 43:03
Jason Kell M40 43:05
V7 43:08
Rochelle Airey W50 44:05
Claire Walkley W50 44:15
V23 44:19
Carolyn Stephens W60 44:23
Julie Wilson W65 45:03
Milton Mavrick M65 46:29
Keith Atkinson M60 46:38
Brian Danby M70 47:41
Liz Dewhurst W30 47:48
Silke Peglow W50 48:46
Tim Inglis M60 49:03
Bob Schickert M75 52:46
V27 52:56
V11 53:56
Alastair Wallace M60 54:23
Charlotte Webb W40 55:29
Sue Glyde W50 55:30
Phillippa Bennett W60 56:19
Kathy Skehan W50 58:25
Carolyn Fawcett W65 58:45
Anne Young W40 59:17
Ann Andersen W60 1:01:45
V19 1:03:55
Rebekah Blake W40 1:04:06
Gemma Hildyard W40 1:04:08
Frank Price M65 1:05:41
V24 1:06:09
V13 1:07:50
V12 1:07:51
Angela Italiano W35 1:12:20
4 km Run
Rod Hamilton M55 16:38
John Ranger M50 17:26
Jim Klinge M70 18:57
Bernard Mangan M60 19:03
Tristan Bell M50 19:12
Paul Hughes M65 19:13
Margaret Saunders W65 19:37
Randy Hobbs M55 19:42
Monique Scourse W45 19:55
Adrian Mckenzie M45 20:27
Sue Hamilton W55 21:03
Ivan Brown M70 21:04
Carol Bowman W60 21:56
David Carr M85 21:58
Gary Fisher M65 22:03
Maurice Creagh M70 22:33
V8 23:22
Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 23:54
Peter Hopper M70 24:01
V21 24:02
Roy Hart M70 24:06
V9 24:12
Jenny Audsley W55 24:34
Delia Baldock W55 24:41
V15 25:17
V25 25:18
Stephen Grannells M55 25:39
Rhonda Newburn W60 27:10
Judy Davis W55 27:13
V16 27:36
Jackie Halberg W70 27:55
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 28:15
Rohan Thompson M40 28:24
Merv Jones M75 30:01
Hazel Stephen W70 30:35
Unknown 33:11
Jim Barnes M75 35:42
Jeff Whittam M80 37:40
Bob Fergie M80 37:41
V5 38:26
V4 38:26
Sheila Maslen W80 42:09
Steve Barrie M55 42:32
V29 44:02
V28 44:03
V22 48:55
8 km Walk
Karyn Tolardo W50 52:25
Johan Hagedoorn M75 57:56
Elaine Dance W65 1:02:08
Janice Bertram W50 1:07:14
Richard Blurton M65 1:07:29
Erika Blake W60 1:09:30
Mike Hale M70 1:09:34
Lynne Schickert W75 1:10:22
Phillippa Greenwood-Jones W35 1:18:09
4 km Walk
Victor Munoz M60 24:23
Sally-Anne Smith W40 27:20
Haydn Gawne M70 27:39
John Brambley M75 32:48
Lesley Dowling W60 32:55
Alun Lickfold M50 33:28
Irene Ferris W65 34:52
Paul Martin M75 35:02
Rex Bruce M75 35:27
Rosa Wallis W75 39:08
V14 39:10
Priscilla Wilson W40 40:01
V6 40:05
Margaret Bennett W75 44:31
V32 44:52
Brian Dalton M65 45:29
Dorothy Whittam W80 46:16
V26 48:56
V20 48:57

Search

Latest News …

Membership

The 2024/25 membership form will be available in early September giving new members 13 months for the price of 12. In the meantime prospective new members should just pay the $5 visitor fee at MAWA events.

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events