South Fremantle – April 9 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

www.flickr.com/photos/56785857@N08/albums

8 km Run
1st M Kim Thomas M45 32:02
2nd M Ben Higgins M35 32:30
3rd M Gerrit Myburgh M50 32:39
1st F Clare Wardle W45 34:51
Glenn Rogers M55 34:57
V2 35:51
2nd F Sandra Siviour W50 35:57
Steven Hossack M60 36:06
Akos Gyarmathy M65 37:30
Bob Colligan M65 37:48
Simon Diffey M50 39:10
Drew Grosas M55 39:28
John Fisher M60 39:38
3rd F Karen March W60 39:51
Bradley Hollins M45 41:10
Rod Siviour M55 41:34
Rochelle Airey W50 41:47
Angela Hon W40 41:53
Julie Wilson W65 43:03
V4 43:22
V13 43:24
Michihito Muroi M65 43:45
V103 43:46
Americo Pereira M60 44:13
David Baird M80 44:24
Don Pattinson M65 44:44
Brett Bowker M60 45:31
Liz Bryson W70 46:04
Leon Mitchell M40 47:03
V15 48:42
Frederick Smart M85 49:07
Bob Britton M60 49:30
David Adams M45 50:33
V3 51:05
Pedro Jr Rivera M50 51:06
Janne Wells W50 52:51
Noels Treen W60 53:51
Jill Bohmer W60 55:35
Steve Barrie M60 55:57
Bob Fawcett M70 1:13:36
4 km Run
1st M Paul Watson M55 14:44
2nd M Patrick Jones M50 15:53
3rd M Rod Hamilton M60 17:13
Tristan Bell M55 17:16
1st F Joanna Lloyd W50 17:56
Ross Keane M60 18:17
V8 18:28
Bernard Candy M60 18:59
V7 19:10
Mercurio Cicchini M70 20:29
Russell Smith M60 20:39
Geoff Vine M75 20:48
2nd F Chris Pattinson W65 21:00
Jim Klinge M75 21:07
Mark Hewitt M70 21:46
Randy Hobbs M60 22:12
Dante Giacomin M50 22:17
Paul Hughes M70 22:35
3rd F Sue Hamilton W60 22:47
V9 23:41
V10 23:43
Bruce McGeorge M65 25:18
Ginny Mulvey W65 27:04
V1 28:05
Peter Hopper M75 28:24
Andrew Cuthbertson M65 29:17
Bob Schickert M80 29:22
Melinda Fisher W55 30:16
Greg Wilson M75 31:07
Phillippa Bennett W60 31:44
V5 31:57
Carolyn Fawcett W70 32:00
V16 32:24
John McShane M55 33:50
Jim Barnes M80 34:01
8 km Walk
1st F Karyn Tolardo W55 50:10
1st M Andrew Duncan M55 50:20
2nd M Johan Hagedoorn M75 57:38
3rd M Lui Cecotti M75 57:40
Geoff O’Brien M75 59:53
Gary Fisher M70 1:11:09
4 km Walk
1st M John McDonagh M70 27:56
2nd M Gerry Lee M60 29:27
1st F Delia Baldock W60 30:35
3nd M Haydn Gawne M75 31:28
2nd F Peggy Macliver W75 31:58
3rd F Lynne Schickert W80 35:48
Glenys Duncan W80 36:30
John Brambley M80 37:05
Arnold Jenkins M75 37:34
Hazel Stephen W75 37:41
Steve Travell M65 39:12
V6 40:17
Bob Fergie M85 41:23
Ros Pillay W75 42:58
Stephen Grannells M55 43:02
Neil McRae M70 47:59
Mike Hale M75 50:18

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events