Weir Run – May 1 2016 (RRC/RWC)

Posted

in Road Results

10 km Run
Kim Thomas M40 35:45
Scott Tamblin M35 35:47
V1 37:34
Grant Langford M35 38:44
Stuart MacKinnon M30 39:22
Bryant Burman M40 39:36
V10 39:52
Adrian Fabiankovits M30 39:55
Hamish McLeod M40 40:14
Clare Wardle W40 40:56
Simon Johnson M30 41:51
V3 42:04
Kevin Johnson M55 43:01
Vanessa Carson W35 43:13
V11 44:00
V4 44:03
Jim Langford M70 44:36
Rod Hamilton M50 44:59
Sandra Stockman W50 45:01
V13 45:30
Ross Keane M50 45:38
Trisha Farr W40 46:03
Jeff Bremner M50 46:04
Anna Bamber W35 46:34
Bob Colligan M55 47:44
Mercurio Cicchini M65 48:02
V15 48:46
Sue Bourn W45 49:00
Wayne Bertram M50 49:04
Jackson Wong M50 49:10
David Baird M70 49:19
Chris Pattinson W60 49:21
John Allen M55 49:37
John Fisher M55 49:47
Milton Mavrick M60 50:57
Gillian Young W65 51:16
Ivan Brown M70 51:18
Kim Cook W40 51:50
Maree Brown W50 51:55
Eamonn McNulty M60 52:00
V8 52:33
Charlie Chan M60 52:48
Liz Matthews W55 53:01
Maurice Creagh M65 53:02
Bob Schickert M70 53:07
Jeremy Savage M40 53:09
Tina Franklin W50 53:16
Keith Atkinson M55 53:21
Elisabeth Gerber W45 53:51
Vic Waters M70 54:39
Cassie Hughes W40 54:40
Brian Danby M65 55:21
Carolyn Stephens W60 55:24
V7 55:58
Richard Blurton M65 56:11
Jim Speirs M50 57:11
Gary Fisher M60 57:29
Robyn Dunlop W40 58:20
Silke Peglow W45 58:33
John Talbot M65 58:38
Kelly Underwood W35 59:18
Joanne Burman W35 59:39
Wendy Grace W60 59:51
V17 1:02:35
V9 1:02:36
Jacques Britz M45 1:03:31
John Pellier M75 1:03:56
Janice Smith W50 1:04:17
Phil Smith M55 1:04:18
V6 1:04:24
V5 1:05:31
Merv Jones M75 1:05:52
Greg Wilson M65 1:06:11
Ann Andersen W60 1:06:27
Brig Cheek W55 1:08:09
Rebecca MacKinnon W35 1:09:10
Erica Blake W60 1:10:10
Sarah San W40 1:11:24
Gary Wilmot M45 1:12:31
Brian Bennett M65 1:13:21
Kem Hassan M45 1:13:22
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:14:23
Frank Price M65 1:15:21
Richard Danks M70 1:15:30
V14 1:15:41
Clinton Bishop M40 1:18:52
Bob Fawcett M65 1:20:25
5 km Run
John Ranger M45 20:14
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 20:52
Giovanni Puglisi M65 20:55
Paul Odam M55 21:32
Graeme Dahl M65 21:50
Prabuddha Nicol M55 22:09
Jim Klinge M65 22:18
Frank Gardiner M65 22:52
Paul Hughes M60 23:34
Raymond Gimi M50 24:33
Mark Hewitt M60 24:45
Rudy Kocis M50 24:51
V10 25:03
V2 25:33
Carol Bowman W60 26:04
Julie Wilson W60 27:04
Delia Baldock W50 27:46
David Carr M80 27:48
Nick Miletic M65 27:59
Allan Billington M55 28:11
Peggy Macliver W70 29:50
Carol O’Connell W50 31:38
Gen Schreyvogel W45 31:45
Paul Martin M70 33:58
V16 33:59
Melissa Hassan W40 34:00
Maryanne Marr W50 35:59
Janice Bertram W45 37:28
Jan Jarvis W70 43:33
Jean Cole W65 51:12
Mary Heppell W75 1:11:06
10 km Walk
Marie Fitzsimons W50 1:06:38
Don Pattinson M60 1:16:08
Peter Ryan M65 1:24:21
Mike Hale M65 1:26:08
John Bell M70 1:26:09
5 km Walk
Karen Tolardo W50 29:15
Ian Carson M60 33:10
Wendy Farrow W45 33:29
John McDonagh M65 33:31
Pete Matthews M65 35:42
Elaine Dance W65 36:09
Sarah Ladwig W65 38:56
Lynne Schickert W70 39:58
Su Lloyd W60 40:08
Joseph Patroni M60 40:13
Peter Hopper M70 41:07
Denise Viala W65 42:40
Johan Hagedoorn M70 42:44
Joan Pellier W75 42:47
Bob Fergie M80 44:01
Lorna Lauchlan W85 45:45
Jeff Whittam M80 45:49
Ray Hall M80 47:07
Ann Turner W80 47:43
Patricia Hopkins W70 48:58
Pat Ainsworth W80 49:06
Priscilla Wilson W35 51:45
Jo Richardson W60 51:46
Pamela English W70 51:48
Gail Castensen W60 52:12
Julie Wood W65 52:13
Dorothy Whittam W75 52:44
Brian Dalton M60 55:51

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events