Whitfords – October 22 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run
Kyle Eager Vis 39:25
1st M Grahak Cunningham M45 45:05
2nd M Martin O’Connell M55 46:06
Blake Webb Vis 47:55
1st F Sue Zlnay W60 48:05
3rd M David Adams M45 49:21
Andy Whiteside M45 50:14
Em Norris Vis 50:39
Glenn Rogers M55 51:41
Jon Gore M50 52:03
Daniel Hawkins M40 52:39
2nd F Karen March W60 53:03
Peter March M60 53:04
Leon Mitchell M40 53:05
Adrian Webb M55 53:22
Drew Grosas M60 54:52
3rd F Rochelle Airey W50 55:07
Tegan Durbridge W35 56:16
Sandi Keenan W55 56:55
Xinhuan Yan M50 57:11
Louise Chambers W50 57:31
Americo Pereira M60 57:52
David Oliver Vis 57:53
Julie Wilson W70 59:45
Wendy Grace W70 1:00:23
Mark Sivyer M75 1:00:51
Anne Young W45 1:01:00
Chris Osborne Vis 1:02:50
Peter Brooke M60 1:03:12
Belinda McKay Vis 1:04:11
Silke Peglow W55 1:10:20
Noels Treen W60 1:10:36
7 km Run
1st M Greg Knuckey M65 29:06
Bryce Greenwood Vis 29:29
Melissa Jolly Vis 31:40
2nd M Bernard Candy M60 33:59
Rayner Keane Vis 34:50
3rd M Ross Keane M60 36:04
Ian Carson M70 36:06
Jan Brankaer M40 36:30
Bradley Hollins M45 38:47
1st F Gillian Young W75 39:56
David Baird M80 40:21
2nd F Gayle Craft W65 40:39
Daniel Mathers Vis 41:21
Stephanie Dubois Vis 42:53
Sandra Hughes Vis 42:54
3rd F Orla O’Connor W30 43:25
Janne Wells W55 44:03
Lui Cecotti M75 44:26
Robyn Gore W50 45:35
Tina Mosscrop Vis 46:31
Sarah Sprague Vis 46:36
Theresa Whyte W65 47:37
Mark Comber M60 49:37
Bob Schickert M80 50:40
Susan Barkouni W40 51:40
Steve Barrie M60 53:23
Dean Simons Vis 55:55
Greg Wilson M75 59:54
Frank Price M70 1:23:21
3.5 km Run
1st M Lachlan Marr M60 15:22
2nd M Ralph Henderson M75 17:22
1st F Margaret Saunders W65 17:23
3rd M Jim Klinge M75 17:35
Russell Smith M60 18:41
Andy Wong M45 19:23
Randy Hobbs M60 20:20
2nd F Sandra Rourke W55 21:06
Stephen Grannells M60 21:30
Mega A Vis 21:46
Martin Watkins M75 22:27
Cathy Mulley Vis 22:36
Denise Cooper Vis 23:17
M. Foley Vis 24:29
3rd F Wendy Jones W55 24:37
Peter Hopper M75 27:21
Jackie Halberg W75 31:19
Vic Waters M75 31:57
Hazel Stephen W75 32:43
Terri Carr W60 41:20
7 km Walk
1st M John Bell M75 1:00:02
 1st FLynne Schickert W80 1:02:46
2nd M Keith Atkinson M65 1:03:01
2nd F Phillippa Bennett W60 1:05:19
3rd M Mike Hale M75 1:07:33
Gary Fisher M70 1:10:26
3.5 km Walk
1st M Gerry Lee M60 23:03
1stF Peggy Macliver W75 26:38
2nd F Delia Baldock W60 26:45
2nd M Sean Keane M55 29:40
3rd M Steve Helm M60 32:32
Arnie Jenkins M75 33:23
Steve Travell M65 35:05
Mark Hewitt M70 35:41
Brian Bennett M75 35:43
3rd F Margaret Bennett W80 36:22
Ros Pillay W75 37:01
Sofia Carson W60 39:23
Pamela English W75 39:25
Johan Hagedoorn M75 39:49

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Main weekend results

Steeplechase Result

10,000m Result

9 March Results

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events