Yokine – February 26 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

Photos can be accessed from the following link www.flickr.com/photos/56785857@N08/albums

9 km Run
V3 V3 36.26
1st M Glenn Rogers M55 41.28
2nd M Steven Hossack M60 43.11
3rd M Simon McGarvie M55 43.23
John Lucas M60 43.34
V4 V4 44.52
Mark Dawson M60 47.05
Bob Lane M75 47.50
Michihito Muroi M65 48.34
John Fisher M60 48.44
Drew Grosas M55 48.45
Jonathan Lester M50 48.45
V5 V5 48.57
1st F Angela Hon W40 49.06
Eddie Marcus M50 49.55
2nd F Julie Wilson W65 50.58
3rd F Tegan Durbridge W35 50.59
Peter Brooke M60 51.18
David Baird M75 52.17
Gillian Young W75 52.44
Mark Sivyer M70 52.56
Americo Pereira M60 54.25
Anne Young W45 54.31
V1 V1 55.36
Fred Smart M85 56.52
Rochelle Airey W50 59.12
Milt Mavrick M65 59.19
Andy Wong M45 64.35
David Eustace M55 67.48
Noels Treen W60 68.00
Steve Barrie M60 68.58
John Talbot M75 75.29
6 km Run
1st M Ralph Henderson M70 29.32
2nd M Ross Keane M60 30.22
1st F Heather Longworth W50 33.40
3rd M Lourens Jacobs M50 33.46
2nd F Gayle Craft W65 34.49
John Panegyres M55 34.57
Gary Allan M50 36.13
V2 V2 39.06
3rd F Madeline Radestock W60 40.18
Dave Hogg M60 43.39
Bob Schickert M80 46.08
Greg Wilson M75 50.00
3 km Run
V6 V6 12.04
1st M Greg Knuckey M60 12.55
V200 V200 13.06
2nd M Bernard Candy M60 14.36
3rd M Jim Klinge M75 15.08
1st F Margaret Saunders W65 15.52
Randy Hobbs M60 15.56
John Ranger M55 16.21
Mark Hewitt M70 18.21
Martin Watkins M75 18.50
2nd F Lorna McGavock W45 19.08
Bruce McGeorge M65 19.40
3nd F Isolde Tietz W70 19.55
Stephen Grannells M55 20.04
Peter Hopper M75 20.07
Peter Tietz M70 20.39
David Carr M90 21.35
Sheila Pillay W50 22.46
Amanda Wylde W40 24.30
Jim Barnes M80 24.46
Marion Kavenagh W60 24.54
Richard Blurton M70 26.09
Vic Waters M75 28.27
Terri Carr W60 36.59
9 km Walk
1st F Lynne Schickert W80 85.38
1st M Geoff O’Brien M75 85.38
6 km Walk
1st M Johan Hagedoorn M75 45.39
1st F Peggy Macliver W75 50.31
2nd M Sean Keane M55 61.05
3rd M Gary Fisher M70 61.08
3 km Walk
1st F Delia Baldock W60 24.06
1st M Norman Pillay M50 25.53
2nd F Phillippa Bennett W60 27.13
2nd M Arnie Jenkins M75 28.24
3rd F Ros Pillay W75 32.43
3rd M Rex Bruce M80 33.53

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events