Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com
8 km Run | ||
---|---|---|
1st M. Gerrit Myburgh | M45 | 32:43 |
2nd M. Ian Cotton | M55 | 33:43 |
3rd M. Darryl Downing | M40 | 34:14 |
Steven Hossack | M60 | 34:15 |
Giovanni Puglisi | M70 | 34:30 |
1st F. Sophie Giles | W45 | 34:46 |
Stephen Helm | M60 | 35:01 |
Alex Tinniswood | M35 | 35:35 |
Bob Lane | M70 | 36:22 |
Akos Gyarmathy | M65 | 36:45 |
Alan Perrella | M35 | 36:49 |
V13 | 36:51 | |
Mark Kerr | M50 | 36:52 |
Mark Dawson | M55 | 38:18 |
Paul Edwards | M45 | 38:48 |
Paul Every | M55 | 39:06 |
Lourens Jacobs | M50 | 39:09 |
2nd F. Barbara Putland | W55 | 39:11 |
Paul Hughes | M65 | 39:16 |
Matthew Webb | M55 | 39:43 |
Michael Pascoe | M60 | 39:47 |
Oliver Mueller | M50 | 40:01 |
Rob Badenoch | M65 | 40:14 |
Mickey Muroi | M60 | 40:17 |
Jackson Wong | M55 | 40:34 |
Zane Walsh | M40 | 41:07 |
3rd F. Rochelle Airey | W50 | 41:38 |
Peter Brooke | M55 | 41:48 |
V4 | 42:21 | |
Julie Wilson | W65 | 42:46 |
Keith Atkinson | M60 | 42:57 |
Mark Sivyer | M70 | 43:34 |
Nick Franey | M60 | 44:00 |
Brett Montgomery | M45 | 44:01 |
Charlie Chan | M65 | 44:29 |
Martin Watkins | M70 | 44:33 |
Carolyn Stephens | W65 | 44:50 |
V2 | 45:16 | |
John Cameron | M50 | 45:47 |
Mell Sieczka | W45 | 46:05 |
Lui Cecotti | M70 | 46:37 |
Tania De Abreu | W55 | 46:42 |
Gopal Gupta | M55 | 46:46 |
John Panegyres | M55 | 46:52 |
Noelene Treen | W60 | 47:10 |
Rashanthi Wanigasekera | W45 | 47:46 |
V3 | 47:57 | |
Milton Mavrick | M65 | 48:06 |
Wayne Taylor | M60 | 48:46 |
Andrew Thorpe | M65 | 48:50 |
Greg Wilson | M70 | 48:59 |
David Eustace | M55 | 49:27 |
Ngaio Kerr | W50 | 49:37 |
Silke Peglow | W50 | 50:56 |
Craig Madden | M50 | 51:07 |
John Fisher | M60 | 51:08 |
Donato Lombardi | M50 | 51:49 |
V1 | 51:50 | |
Theresa Howe | W70 | 52:06 |
Sha Watson | W50 | 55:03 |
Stephanie Manuel | W45 | 1:01:01 |
Karen Alford | W55 | 1:01:09 |
4 km Run | ||
V8 | 15:01 | |
V10 | 15:41 | |
1st M. David Adams | M40 | 16:18 |
1st F. Annabel Vaughan | W35 | 17:20 |
2nd M. Campbell Till | M60 | 18:14 |
V11 | 18:19 | |
3rd M. Ross Keane | M55 | 18:22 |
Graeme Dahl | M70 | 19:11 |
V7 | 19:13 | |
Mercurio Cicchini | M70 | 19:33 |
Geoff Vine | M70 | 20:22 |
Randy Hobbs | M60 | 20:39 |
Bruce Wilson | M75 | 20:51 |
Jim Klinge | M70 | 20:51 |
2nd F. Gayle Craft | W65 | 21:19 |
Ivan Brown | M75 | 22:43 |
V14 | 24:28 | |
Peter Hopper | M75 | 25:06 |
Vic Waters | M75 | 25:15 |
3rd F. Melanie Montgomery | W40 | 26:51 |
Jenny Hogg | W55 | 27:00 |
Ginny Mulvey | W60 | 27:32 |
Maurice Creagh | M70 | 27:57 |
David Hogg | M60 | 28:02 |
John Pellier | M80 | 28:12 |
Mark Comber | M55 | 28:23 |
Bob Schickert | M75 | 29:20 |
Amanda Wylde | W35 | 30:20 |
V5 | 30:44 | |
V6 | 31:56 | |
Charlotte Webb | W45 | 32:01 |
Alicia Edwards | W45 | 32:02 |
Jackie Halberg | W70 | 33:32 |
8 km Walk | ||
1st M. Victor Munoz | M65 | 51:03 |
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn | M75 | 55:13 |
3rd M. Peter Ryan | M70 | 1:18:46 |
4 km Walk | ||
1st F. Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes | W60 | 26:42 |
1st M. Mike Anderson | M70 | 27:50 |
2nd F. Delia Baldock | W55 | 29:38 |
3rd F. Peggy Macliver | W75 | 30:05 |
2nd M. Haydn Gawne | M70 | 30:09 |
Elizabeth Gomez | W40 | 31:25 |
3rd M. Jason Kell | M45 | 31:25 |
John Brambley | M75 | 31:48 |
Irwin Barrett-Lennard | M90 | 33:49 |
Steve Travell | M65 | 33:55 |
Lynne Schickert | W75 | 34:13 |
Phillippa Bennett | W60 | 35:04 |
Arnold Jenkins | M75 | 35:44 |
V12 | 36:04 | |
David Gardiner | M75 | 36:35 |
Marg Forden | W75 | 37:02 |
Rosa Wallis | W75 | 38:09 |
Jeff Whittam | M85 | 39:06 |
Heiner Huning | M60 | 40:35 |
Gary Fisher | M65 | 40:35 |
Maja Zivanovic | W30 | 41:37 |
Michael Cyran | M45 | 41:37 |
Neil McRae | M65 | 41:41 |
Rex Bruce | M80 | 41:44 |
Roselyne Pillay | W70 | 45:26 |
Steve Barrie | M55 | 45:55 |
Mike Hale | M70 | 46:35 |