Club Half Marathon – July 21 2019

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

21.1 km Run
V73 1:17:40
1st M. Chris Lark M40 1:22:53
V39 1:24:21
2nd M. Steve Weller M40 1:24:54
V54 1:28:48
V9 1:29:04
V24 1:29:04
V11 1:30:11
3rd M. John Ranger M50 1:30:14
V30 1:30:25
V34 1:31:40
Paul Beckers M30 1:32:08
V20 1:32:14
V45 1:32:30
V29 1:32:32
Ante Perdija M45 1:32:46
Kim Thomas M45 1:32:47
V18 1:35:31
Jerry Peters M40 1:36:39
Patrick Jones M45 1:37:18
V17 1:37:40
1st F. Clare Wardle W40 1:38:09
V60 1:38:25
V56 1:38:30
Alex Tinniswood M35 1:38:45
V72 1:39:37
V70 1:39:44
V75 1:40:46
V6 1:42:24
Gary Ife M50 1:42:27
Akos Gyarmathy M60 1:44:23
Grahak Cunningham M40 1:44:40
Mark Kerr M45 1:45:13
Brian Bennett M70 1:45:18
V71 1:45:27
Andrew Grosas M55 1:45:41
V78 1:45:46
V4 1:45:52
2nd F. Clare Rice W40 1:46:33
V77 1:47:13
V16 1:48:19
V55 1:48:21
V12 1:48:56
V10 1:49:03
3rd F. Pamela Thonell W45 1:49:40
V19 1:53:18
Ed Wall M65 1:53:42
David Adams M40 1:54:27
Matt Skellern M50 1:54:32
Karen March W55 1:55:17
Peter Sanders M70 1:56:10
Mercurio Cicchini M65 1:56:35
V23 1:56:43
V86 1:57:09
V38 1:58:45
V74 1:59:19
Sarah Ballard W35 1:59:34
V81 1:59:52
V68 2:00:00
V67 2:00:05
V62 2:00:39
Charlie Chan M65 2:01:13
Kim Tucker M55 2:01:21
Mark Glyde M55 2:01:33
Lori Sexton W55 2:02:02
V58 2:04:14
V85 2:04:16
Anne Clear W55 2:06:04
Carolyn Stephens W60 2:06:44
V3 2:08:44
V26 2:10:05
John McShane M50 2:10:13
V14 2:11:26
Barbara Hasenoehrl W50 2:11:27
V28 2:12:10
Lui Cecotti M70 2:12:22
V48 2:14:12
Anne Young W45 2:17:09
Silke Peglow W50 2:18:14
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 2:19:43
V35 2:20:13
Susan Sanders W65 2:21:49
Trudy Young W60 2:23:22
V2 2:25:34
Noelene Treen W60 2:28:38
Rhonda Newburn W60 2:39:55
V49 2:41:07
Kathy Skehan W55 2:43:54
David Carr M85 2:46:23
V1 2:48:19
Dave Berry M55 2:48:53
V7 2:49:05
Carolyn Fawcett W65 2:51:40
Frank Price M65 3:10:35
10.5 km Run
V25 41:40
V27 42:05
1st M. Anthony Mugavin M35 44:55
2nd M. Adrian Fabiankovits M30 45:35
V82 49:16
3rd M. Craig Goldfinch M45 51:34
V44 51:36
V43 51:43
V51 51:45
V5 52:36
V46 53:10
Russell Smith M55 54:14
Mark Dawson M55 54:26
V22 54:38
Wayne Taylor M60 55:36
1st F. Rochelle Airey W50 55:40
V40 56:27
V41 56:28
V87 56:42
V59 58:01
2nd F. Ceri Morton W35 58:17
V84 58:24
V83 58:28
Alan Thorniley M65 1:00:09
Peter Brooke M55 1:00:19
Ian Carson M65 1:00:25
V61 1:01:02
3rd F. Sandra Keenan W50 1:01:47
V57 1:02:21
V36 1:02:39
Ngaio Kerr W45 1:04:26
Jo Tucker W55 1:05:14
Alastair Wallace M60 1:07:45
V66 1:08:08
V65 1:08:09
V32 1:12:23
V8 1:12:24
Bob Schickert M75 1:12:36
V37 1:16:14
Justine Stewart W30 1:18:37
Rebekah Blake W40 1:18:57
Sharlene May W45 1:21:56
V47 1:22:48
6 km Run
1st M. Ralph Henderson M70 27:33
2nd M. Bert Carse M75 29:14
3rd M. Campbell Till M60 30:00
Randy Hobbs M55 30:12
1st F. Margaret Saunders W65 30:16
Graeme Dahl M65 31:05
V21 31:29
Mark Hewitt M65 31:30
V69 32:59
V76 33:21
V64 33:53
V63 33:54
2nd F. Carol Bowman W60 34:11
3rd F. Carmel Meyer W55 34:13
Gary Fisher M65 34:38
Sandra Rourke W50 34:45
V31 35:26
Sean Keane M55 38:40
V33 38:43
V15 38:58
Sue Glyde W50 39:29
Jackie Halberg W70 42:21
Roy Hart M70 42:23
John Pellier M75 44:11
Karen Alford W50 45:44
Phillippa Bennett W60 46:06
V13 49:02
V50 49:58
Paul Martin M75 50:59
Jim Barnes M75 51:13
Neil McRae M65 52:50
Bob Fawcett M65 53:01
21.1 km Walk
1st M. Ross Keane M55 2:58:48
2nd M. Peter Ryan M65 3:19:09
10.5 km Walk
1st F. Melissa Lewis W30 1:12:01
6 km Walk
1st M. Christian D’argent M60 39:35
2nd M. John McDonagh M70 43:12
3rd M. Mike Anderson M70 45:51
Peter Hopper M70 51:52
1st F. Peggy Macliver W75 51:58
2nd F. Erika Blake W60 53:36
3rd F. Sofia Carson W55 57:25
Bob Fergie M80 57:33
Jeff Whittam M80 57:34
V52 59:31
Joan Pellier W75 1:04:22
Priscilla Wilson W40 1:11:01
V79 1:12:39
V80 1:12:40
Brian Dalton M65 1:16:11