Wireless Hill – June 16 2019

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

8 km Run
V11 29:05
V7 29:41
V19 31:03
V10 32:24
1st M. Patrick Jones M45 34:05
2nd M. Alex Tinniswood M35 34:22
3rd M. Rod Hamilton M55 37:09
V3 37:10
V2 37:15
1st F. Vanessa Carson W40 37:42
2nd F. Clare Rice W40 38:43
Akos Gyarmathy M60 38:56
Andrew Grosas M55 39:08
Mark Dawson M55 39:20
Brian Bennett M70 39:44
Peter Clark M50 40:42
Wayne Taylor M60 40:46
Craig Wright M50 40:50
3rd F. Barbara Putland W55 40:54
V5 41:30
V17 41:36
V15 41:46
V20 42:05
Mara Kroyer W40 42:28
Bruce McGeorge M65 42:34
Tina Franklin W50 42:50
Jackson Wong M50 42:57
Bob Britton M55 43:28
Denise Newport W55 44:14
V16 44:14
V18 44:17
Rochelle Airey W50 44:38
V12 44:51
Carolyn Stephens W60 44:53
Sandra Rourke W50 45:43
Carol Bowman W60 45:54
Keith Atkinson M60 47:29
V4 47:42
Milton Mavrick M65 48:23
Janne Wells W50 48:26
V21 48:59
Noelene Treen W60 49:22
Alastair Wallace M60 49:45
Trudy Young W60 50:12
Caroline Clark W45 50:36
V14 51:50
Lui Cecotti M70 52:06
John Talbot M70 54:26
Roy Hart M70 54:51
V1 57:50
Sharlene May W40 1.03:25
V6 1.07:01
Frank Price M65 1.12:07
4 km Run
1st M. John McShane M50 18:25
2nd M. Bert Carse M75 19:10
3rd M. Tristan Bell M50 19:23
1st F. Monique Scourse W45 19:51
Campbell Till M60 20:07
2nd F. Margaret Saunders W65 20:18
Russell Smith M55 20:18
V13 20:22
3rd F. Lisa Limonas W50 20:35
David Carr M85 21:22
Liz Bryson W65 21:35
David Boyd M50 21:59
Charlie Chan M65 23:26
Jenny Audsley W55 24:32
Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 25:57
Sean Keane M55 26:21
Theresa Howe W65 28:50
Phillippa Bennett W60 30:21
Jackie Halberg W70 30:26
Paul Martin M75 32:35
Neil McRae M65 33:09
8 km Walk
1st F. Sue Hamilton W60 58:30
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 58:55
2nd F. Justine Stewart W30 1.02:12
2nd M. Mike Hale M70 1.08:20
3rd F. Lesley Dowling W60 1.09:52
4 km Walk
1st M. Victor Munoz M60 25:16
2nd M. Mike Anderson M70 30:03
3rd M. John Brambley M75 33:07
Maurice Creagh M70 33:39
Arnold Jenkins M75 36:17
Bob Fergie M80 38:36
Jeff Whittam M80 38:45
1st F. Gina Bell W55 38:51
2nd F. Priscilla Wilson W40 41:22
V9 44:23
V8 44:25
3rd F. Roselyne Pillay W70 45:18
Brian Dalton M65 53:59